2021

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

2020

Photos from our panui (newsletters)

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Food Technology - Term 2 & Term 3....

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Interhouse Kapahaka 2020

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Revolution Tour 28th October 2020

Praise Assembly 27th October 2020

EIT Trades Prizegiving 2020

Year 9 Social Studies

Cultural Cuisine

Cheyanne Te Maro / Poppy Horomia-Kaiwai


Ruabio Science - Panapa Ehau

Junior School - Equestrian Day

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Junior School Sports Days

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Year 11, 12, 13 'Masquerade Ball'

5th December 2020

Moana Higgins / Angel Mitchell Kauri Hovell / Anahera Palmer Arriving on their 2020 'chariot' ....

Kauri Hovell Anahera Palmer Moana Higgins Angel Mitchell Looking absolutely glamourous!

Morehu Keefe-Falwasser, Tuwhakairiora Vaeafisi, Manaia Herewini-Hongara, Tanara Fox, Joe-Dee Banks. Morehu Keefe-Falwasser. .......................................

Te Aruhe Fox Angel Mitchell Sammi-Jo Haenga Joe-Dee Banks

In the photo booth........

Anahera & Kauri Daneil & Joe-Dee James & Sammi-Jo Darling & Kauri

Manaia & Moana & Angel Noema & Te Aruhe Te Keepa & Tiana

Zoelle & Tanara Moana, Kauri, James, Tuwhakairiora, Te Puawai, Tanara, Morehu (back), Chase, Manaia, Te Aruhe (front)

Anahera Palmer & Kauri Hovell Angel Mitchell & Moana Higgins

Cairo Poutu Te Puawai Waru Karma Hohepa Kaya Tapu and Chase Smith

& Manaia Herewini-Hongara Shaye Gerrard-Mataira & Sonny-James Brown Te Keepa Wanoa & Tiana Whatarau

Voted best dressed couple : Kauri & Anahera Voted best dressed female: Anahera Voted best dressed male: Te Aruhe

As voted by the students - Introducing Miss Noema Riwai - Queen of the Ball and Mr Te Aruhe Fox - King of the Ball

2020 Prizegiving Ceremony

2020 Term Dates

Term 1

Wednesday 29th January to Friday 27 March

Term 2

Wednesday 15 April to Friday 3rd July

Term 3

Monday 20th July to Friday 25th September

Term 4

Monday 12th October to Thursday 10th December

Address

1 College Road North, Ruatoria, Gisborne 4032

Ph: (06) 864-8164